short films

 

 

BEST ANIMATED SHORT AUTHOR IN FROM ALL CONTINENTS

The film screenings of the XXXIV edition of Cartoon Club Festival

They are provided in two fascinating locations

Apartment house in Piazzale Roma Federico Fellini – Marina Center

Cinema Flash Corso d'Augusto, 162 – Old Town

 

 

MONDAY’ July 16 ORE 20.00 – 24.00
BUILDING IN ROME
CARTOON JUNIOR AWARD

A Romance with Aliens Caspar Shaw UK 2018 1
Apple sauce Colletictive Belgium 2018 4
Cape or no cape 12 CHILDREN Belgium 2017 4
Dodgeball Collective Slovenia 2017 3
Freedom Collective Slovenia 2017 2
Hot dog Colletictive Belgium 2017 4
Crash collective Belgium 2017 4
Life Santa Teresa María Fernández Pérez Spain 2018 3
The world's enver 30 children collective Belgium 2017 5
the Chitoumous 18 children collective Belgium 2017 14
Life after war Zuckerwat Tenkrawatten Germany 2015 2
Little red cap Colletictive Belgium 2016 5
Alarm Collective Slovenia 2017 1
Olympia Zuckerwat Tenkrawatten Germany 2015 4
The great escape of sushi Tanu Kids teamB Japan 2017 2
Princess cheyenne Colletictive Belgium 2017 3
Rat Race Colletictive Belgium 2017 5
The beginning Colletictive Belgium 2016 4
The Deadly Greed Zuckerwat Tenkrawatten Germany 2015 3
The Insect Spa Dora Martínková UK 2018 5
The Sea of animals Sky team 5 Japan 2016 2
The secret of the lighthouse Dora Martínková UK 2018 6
The secret of the snowman Snowman’s 5 Japan 2016 3
The Witch’s House Nakayoshi Group Japan 2016 4
Trompetisimo Colletictive Belgium 2017 1
The catch collective Belgium 2016 4

 

 

INTERNATIONAL PANORAMA

01 Catherine Potratz, Julian Friedrich Germany 2017 7
An Idea Uan Paolin Mexico 2017 6
Angel on the Seashore Ksenyia Simonova, Giuseppe Morgante Italy 2018 7
Balance Barzan Rostami Iran 2018 3
Beep Earthy Carlos, Luis Cadenas, Esteban Alava Zuazu Spain 2018 7
Beetween The Rocks Julien Piau France 2018 5
Blue Moon Andrea Moneta Italy 2018 11
Break now I Germany 2018 4
ashes Luciana Digiglio Argentina 2017 4
Coco’s Day Tatiana Moshkova Russia 2017 4
Colors Arly Jones & sami natsheh Spain 2017 20
Concert of the Fire Maria Konopat Russia 2018 7
Daisy Yu Yu USA 2018 10
Enjoing songs please Raheriarivony Madagascar 2017 4
Essence But Zare Ghanatnowi Iran 2018 1
From the same thread Antonia Pineapple, Lorène Friesenbichler, Rucha Dhayarkar Spain 2017 3
Grandma’s Pie Camilo Castro, Ricardo San Emeterio USA 2018 3
Hungry Pablo González Dieguez, Conde Julian Andres Martin Spain 2018 5
Into the Forest Chabier Karolina France / Poland 2017 4
I-Occupy Lorenzo Lodovichi Italy 2018 3
Look At Me Hui Kai Su USA 2017 5
Mannequin Javier Ramirez Asperilla Spain 2017 2
Mercury Michele Bernardi Italy 2018 10
Mixed Material Anna Van Riel Belgium 2017 6
Mom Whatever Nadiya Bilokon Ukraine 2018 1
Moravilla Rodrigo Quadriello Mexico 2018 6
monsters Camilo Rodriguez, Gustavo Ponce Argentina 2017 4
Natalie.D Angele Beraud France 2017 5
On The Way Home Stefano Bertelli Italy 2018 4

 

 

 

TUESDAY’ July 17 20:00 PM – 24.00
BUILDING IN ROME

INTERNATIONAL PANORAMA

One Thousand Myths Asghar Safar, Abbas Jalali Yekta Iran 2017 8
Orbis Angel F.Cuevas Spain 2017 8
Fish Uan Crlos Pena Spain 2018 5
Prudence Alonso Concha Valdivieso Spain 2018 3
Red and the Kingdom of Sound Phil Gomm UK 2018 18
Reset Liu Jiayi China 2017 3
Retweet Cristina Vilches Estella Spain 2017 1
Ryoko Emilio Gallego, Jesus Gallego Spain 2018 4
Saturn Voyager Iuri Araujo, Guilherme Araújo Brazil 2017 7
Sonos Ridvan Cakir Turkey 2018 4
Strange Case Zbigniew Czapla Poland 2017 14
Suspicious Reflection Paolo Conti Brazil 2018 3
Tears of fire Filippo Morini Italy 2018 3
The Beginning Fureum Kim UK 2017 4
The Box Merve is Cirisogl Cote UK 2016 7
The Child And The Night Claudia Ruiz Argentina 2017 12
The cowherd and the girl weaver Qi Yao China 2017 3
The Hunter Jari Vaara Japan 2018 5
The Internationale But Zare Ghanatnowi Iran 2017 3
The Last Book From Earth Pau Torrano Marina Soteras Spain 2018 2
The Monk Zharko Ivanov Macedonia 2018 12
The Princess Ball Julie Rembauville, Nicolas Bianco-Levrin France 2018 3
The Rat Maxim Martinchik Germany 2018 23
The Secret of Time Ludovica di Biase Italy 2018 4
The Stuff The World Is Made of Thomas Warrender Canada 2017 4
Viacruxis Fàbregas Ignasi Lopez Spain 2018 11
Vienna Table Trip Virgil Widrich Austria 2016 1
Voicing CSA: the mouse Katie Steed UK 2017 2
Where Is My Moon? Mi-Young Baek South Korea 2017 1
Woolworld Joanna Polak Poland 2018 10

 

 

WEDNESDAY’ July 18 20:00 PM – 24.00
BUILDING IN ROME

SELECTION Amarcort FILM FESTIVAL
ANIMATED WOMEN

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY’ July 18 CINEMA FULGOR HOURS 17.00-24.00

CARTOON CLUB AWARD

6.1 Sergei Ryabov Russia 2018 3
A lucky day Fernando Enrique Gonzalez Colombia 2017 3
About our astronauts Galina Gobuleva Russia 2018 5
Alien Scars Martyn Koleniec Poland 2018 5
An Old Lady stepped out for… Anastasiya Jakulina Russia 2018 4
Anna Rayner – Darkest of Blue Oksana Kurmaz Ukraine 2018 4
contribution denis Voronin Russia 2018 1
BaDaBoo Glenn D’Hondt, Karim Rhellam Belgium 2017 7
Between the Lines maria Koneva Russia 2018 5
Beyond the Dust Jude Erica Road USA 2018 5
Bigman Business Clarissa Chua USA 2018 3
Bloom Street 11 Nienke Deutz Belgium 2018 10
Cat Noir Burg O'Neill Switzerland 2018 6
Chill and Shiverign Kwok Wai Chung Philip Hong Kong 2018 7
Christine @ 11 Matthew Whitmore UK 2018 4
Diddl Zapping Thomas Goletz Germany / Spain 2018 3
Don Ruperto Irma Orozco Germany 2017 11
Drowning Pedro Harres Germany 2018 6
Ego Mario Addis Italy 2018 5
Electrician’s Day Vladimir Leschiov Latvia 2018 9
Emtpy View But Zare Ghanatnowi Iran 2017 18
Fish in a Birdcage Iris Moore Canada 2018 3
Fisherwomand and Tuk Tuk Suresh Eriyat India 2018 17
Flood Dimitar Velev Bulgaria 2017 8
Flower Selorm Dogoe Ghana 2018 2

Following
AWARD MR ROSSI

32 Anodontia Street Manon Goyon, Rebecca Hessler Baptist front France 2017 4
Azar Azar Maya Spain 2018 5
Acho Lucas Boutrot France 2017 6
Who Taylor Reynolds USA 2017 9
ARThropods Chen Liebman Israel 2018 4
Better Daze Lauren Puglisi USA 2016 5
Beyond the town Thomas Lagana France 2017 5
Charmers Glass JULIEN Baeza, THAI BEAUSSE, JEAN-FRANÇOIS Loisel, VIRGIL MOREAU CELINE PANTALOUF, JUSTINE PASCAL France 2017 6
Children of Neptus Raoul Dhellemmes France 2017 5
Chimere MARK BEINEIX, KEVAN canavar, THIBAUD CHANTREL, YANIS LEVOSTRE, TAHAR MEDJAHED, KEIZIA AS France 2017 6
Croc & Odile Antoine Marchand France 2018 2
Dahlia Mouys Ana United States 2017 4
Dispherent Daniel Gonzalo Fillat Spain 2017 9
Faering Camille Alméras France 2017 9
Flower Found! Jorn Leeuwerink Netherlands 2017 7
 

Galaxy Girl

Richard Grover USA 2017 3’51”
Good Boy Claudia Marino USA 2017 7
GP-to Maxime Gental, Zoé Pelegrin-Bomel, Edwin Leeds France 2017 7
Groovity Caillé Dylan France 2017 6
Hybrids Florian Brauch, Mathieu Pujol, Kim Tajlades France 2017 6
I Wish Victor L. Pinel Spain 2018 4
Ice Pepper Boulin Mailly France 2017 6
ipso Alfred Mathieu, Valentin Hat, Guillame P.Sollier France 2018 5
Lazare Melisandre Annoying France 2017 6
Lost in time 22 students France 2017 6
Made in France Akhabbar Lamia France 2017 6
Mars Love Mario Serrano Spain 2017 9
Mechanical Julia Baurens Ana-Sofia Bernardo Naiti Escot Nicolat Jacomet, Ariane Lissajoux Antoine Verne-Carron France 2017 6
Stroke Jiani Zhao, Emanuele Romano UK 2017 5
Suraya – Seed of light Lyvia Marcehtti Charles Husson France 2018 4
Sweet Wee Hours Judithe Herbert, Ines Brini, Julien Cortey, Lea-Caroline Larcher France 2017 5
Temptation Camille Canonne Laura Bouillet Michael Hoft, France 2017 5
The End is Neigh Day Ove Solaas Norway 2017 7
The Green Bird Pierre Perveyrie, Maximiliuen Bougeis, Marine Goalard France 2018 7
The Last Victim Vera Daydakova Russia 2017 4
The One way journey Suyog Khadikar India 2018 9
The Voyager Joao Gonzales Portugal 2017 5
Voyagers Gauthier Ammeux Valentine Baillon, Lea Finucci France 2018 8

 

THURSDAY’ July 19 CINEMA FULGOR HOURS 17.00- 24.00

Selection Malta Short Film Festival

The Bench Claudia Circhop 6
Qrempucu Marc e Nicholas Caruana 7
Dark Places Matthew Stroud 4
I am a green box Roderick Vella Cesare 2
Trickle James Moffett 2

CARTOON CLUB AWARD

Gone Tom Denney UK 2018 3
Gone with the rain Sinisa Ercegovac Croatia 2018 14
Goodnight Caterina De Mata Italy 2018 4
Goose in high heels John Dilworth USA 2017 12
Jacotolocotoc Secaz Thomas Belgium / France 2018 12
weight Charlie Aufroy France 2018 4
Kid Arthur Joel Veitch, David Shute, Larry Huber UK 2017 5
Koyaa Dancing Socks Kolja Saksida Slovenia 2017 3
Labyrinth Stepan Koval, Oleksandr Kolodii Ukraine 2017 8
Leo Minor Tai Wedekind France 2017 8
Maria and the 7 draft Riho Butter Estonia 2018 12
Melon Shorts Mike Shiell USA 2016 2
Mess in the Mud Michael Zamjatnins Germany 2016 7
Midnight elegy Silviya Ivanova Bulgaria 2017 9
Mimesis Freud M. Weiser Ukraine 2018 7
Miriam by the lake Riho Butter Estonia 2016 5
Nausicaa Bepi Vigna Italy 2017 20
Oh, my dog Marco Comandini USA 2018 2
Popcorn Sergi Vizcaino Calero Spain 2017 9
Panta Rhei Wouter Bongaerts Belgium 2018 10
Peace Carpet Ziba Arzhang Iran 2018 4
to 585 Patrick Smith USA 2018 5
Red fat cat Klaus Hoefs Germany 2016 10
Rose on the Moon Panna Hoevath Molnar Hungary 2017 2
Routine Fokke Mars Netherlands 2017 5
Sand Signs Hermes Mangialardo Italy 2018 2
sand hikers Eric Glessman Germany 2017 7
Secret Roberto Lopez Saavedra Germany 2017 4
Snowsaurus Anna Kuzina Russia 2018 2
Surprise Tariq Rimawi Jordan 2016 6
Sushido Vincenzo De Cesaris Italy 2017 2
TALENT SCOUT José Herrera Spain 2018 7
Tasteful Morr Meroz USA 2017 3
The Angler Jang SeoungWook Korea 2018 14


AWARD MR ROSSI

Monster bites Mackenzie Lancaster USA 2017 3
Off Season flame, Orsolya Hungary 2018 10
Or Bleu Nicolas Chiarot France 2017 6
Overrun Pierre Ropars, Antonin Derory, Diane Thirault France 2017 8
Packaged Luke Snedecor USA 2017 3
Pet Peeved Blake Garnsey USA 2017 8
Little hungry VALENTINE Arles, LISA DOR, BENJAMIN DUVAL, BAPTISTE GALTIER, KEYVAN Leriche, CHARLOTTE Mangin France 2017 6
Piston Marvin Archaimbault, Desire Boucaud, Mark Hughes, Arnaud Kupke Hugo Mine, Vincent Orso-Manzonetta Kai Yang France 2017 5
Fine Dust Alessandra Boatto, Gloria Cianci, Sofia Zanon Italy 2018 8
Reaper FABRICE LIGHT, PATRICE LOUISE BASTIEN MACHE, FLORIAN MALCHOW, ROBIN aleno France 2018 4
ROAD TO PROHIBITION Javier Murciano Spain 2018 3
Sarah Miriam Obršlíková Czech Republic 2017 6
Missing Jan Henrik Hansen Norway 2017 5
Savannah Swift Pauline Gregoire, Lucie Bonzom, Benoit Parias, Theo Pierrel France 2018 3
Second chance Victor Leme France 2017 6
Red Trail Alexis Coppee Pierre Bekec, Yohann Palut France 2017 5
Short Fuse RAFANAN MICHAEL ROBERT Singapore 2018 7
Stockholm ean-Baptiste Aziere Victor Chavanne, Thomas Nemery France 2017 6

 

 

 

CINEMA FULGOR FRIDAY’ 20 July 17.30
CARTOON CLUB AWARD

The Box Dusan Kastelic Slovenia 2017 12
The Cliff House Jin Yao Wong Malaysia 2017 8
The Fixies Bird Feeder Andrey Kolpin, Vasili Bedoshvili Russia 2018 6
The Game Of The Broad Bean Natacha Valenzuela Lòpez Chile 2017 7
The Hunt Alexei Alekseev France 2017 6
The most terrifyng Friend kirill Kravchenko Russia 2017 8
The Muse Salva de Haro Spain 2017 3
The N.A.P. Adolfo Molfetta Italy 2017 8
The Neverending Wall Carpizo Silvia De Diego Spain 2018 12
The Round Judge Ceylan Beyoglu Germany 2018 12
THEM Jamie Kendall UK 2018 9
Tip Top Alla Vartanyan Russia 2016 2
To dream Alexander Piaskowska Poland 2017 2
Toxic Relationship Step cheung Hong Kong 2018 3
Twilight Witch Zuzana Skopalová Czech Republic 2017 7
Unpleasant Patradol Kitchroen USA 2017 2
Vivat Musketeers Anton Diyakov Russia 2017 7
We are coming Omer Ayar Turkey 2018 4
While You’re Asleep (My Weird Dreams Happen) Adrian Quintero, Marmol Martinez Mexico 2017 1
Whiteland Ira Elshansky Israel 2018 7

 

 

 

MR RED AWARD FINALISTS

The Archivist Ines Bourie France 2017 6
Sailor’s delight Louise Aubertin France 2017 5
Like an Elephant in a china shop Louise CHEVRIER, Luka FISCHER Rudolph GROSHENS Marie GUILLON, Estelle MARTINEZ, Benoit
PAILLARD, Lisa RASASOMBAT
France 2017 5
The Box Eliott Belrose Carole Favier Loicia Lagillier Alois Mathe, Juliette Perrey, Joran Rivet France 2017 6
Lighthouse Quentin Arrius, Damien Contreras, Alan Fra, Daurélia Gazel, Laura Gerlier, Ola Lelardi France 2017 6
A Priori Maite Schmitt France 2018 6
Blanket Tale Marla Kuzmenko Russia 2017 3
Contact Lea Bancelin France 2018 6
Hooked Lucil Lepeuple Margot Cardinael Zoe Caudron France 2017 8
Kalisz 10 students France 2017 2
Memorial Natchapat Drive Jamtaksa, Natthawat Dos Jamtaksa Thailand 2017 5
Metamorphosis Jane Carmen Oliveira Brazil 2017 5
New Neighbours Sara Burgio, Andrea Mannino, James Rinaldi Italy 2018 6
Prekmurje Cecilia Argenton, Francesca Marchiando Pacchiola John Saporito, Salvatore Pione Italy 2018 6
Stars for you Monica Ngueyn-Vo USA 2018 3
Twin Islands Manon Sailly, Charlotte Sarfati, Christine Jaudoin, France 2017 7
YS François Letty, Leah Arachtingi Simon Goeneutte-Lefevre France 2017 8
Strange Cargo Auguste Denis, Emmanuelle Duplan, Valentine Machu, Melanie giant France 2017 6
The Eel Silvia Bassoli, Giacomo d'Ancona, Maria Virginia Moratti Italy 2018 8

 

 

 

CARTOON CLUB AWARD FINALISTS

A robot is a robot Emile Fresh Eernst, Nilas Ropke Driessen Denmark 2018 6
The Painter Roel Boger Netherlands 2017 6
A thousand kisses Gold Weight Richard Brazil, US, Ireland, Uruguay 2018 16
Walleyball Kaveh Sistani Iran 2017 3
59 seconds Mauro Carraro Switzerland 2018 16
A Little Light Alexandra Sholudkko, Vladislav Bairamgulov Russia 2018 8
A War to end no Wars Ruth Coggins UK 2018 5
Belly Flop Jeremy Collins, Kelly Dillon Sud Africa 2018 5
Clock Face Natalia Russian Russia 2018 6
Cumulonimbus Louise Leblond France 2018 2
Departure Aoífe Doyle Ireland 2018 9
Dragon Sledge Evgeniya Jirkova Russia 2018 3
Goats Ekaterina Filippova Russia 2018 2
Heaven to my favor Marlon Villar Costa Rica 2018 6
Nodding off Kailey Ga Young Choi USA 2018 2
The Cherry Tree Eva Dvořáková Czech Republic 2017 6
The Fox sadegh javadi Nikijeh Iran 2018 10
The Kiss Adriano Candiago Italy 2017 6
The Theory of Sunset Roman Sokolov, Alekcey Savincky Russia 2017 9
The Basket Suresh Eriyat India 2017 15
Share

Select language